Green Bay, WI

Matthews Tire

869 verified reviews
97% would recommend
5 ★
755
4 ★
70
3 ★
26
2 ★
10
1 ★
8

Reviews

What customers said

Page 3 of 87
Service date  2020-09-08
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Very friendly and professional team at the service counter and helpful.

Kurt H. · Suring, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-09-03
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Top notch

Great work

Mark L. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-31
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Your service is excellent. Dave explained some recommended service without being pushy. I feel secure that after my vehicle is serviced I wont have something new pop up that was fine before .

Bill And Mary P. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-26
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

tom was awesome. best service ever.

Tom W. · Appleton, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Awesome service

Matthews does a great job with my vehicle and they are very honest, hardworking folks as well.

Catherine H. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Good work but...

Service work done was very good (4 wheel alignment). Staff was courteous and knowledgeable.Staff and customers could be doing a lot better at masking and social distancing.

Dennis K. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-18
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Was well taking care and received prompt servixr

Peggy A. · De Pere, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-18
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

New tires

Have been going to Matthew's Tires for a while now. Have never had a bad experience. The eork done is top wuslity and tbe care they give my vehicles is outstanding. Prices are readonable. And the emoyees are friendly and knowledgeable. Will keep goung back.

John C. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil change and tire rotation

They got my car in the day after I called and had it back and done fast and was done correctly. They are very friendly and easy to work with. Have been going here for 15 years. I can depend on them to be honest and get the job done correctly.

Marc & Debra L. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-08-10
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great

Great service

Terry K. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.