Green Bay, WI

Matthews Tire

869 verified reviews
97% would recommend
5 ★
755
4 ★
70
3 ★
26
2 ★
10
1 ★
8

Reviews

What customers said

Page 1 of 87
Service date  2020-10-29
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

New Tires and a rebate

People make cars go and Matthews Tire's people are always attentive, informative and helpful making the process of getting new tires easy peasy so my family can drive our Sienna to 300,000+ miles on Goodyear Tires. I was in a rush and the Michael knew to just me the important info and get me on my way. Frankly, I wish they weren't so busy so I could get an appointment sooner but Matthews is worth the wait.

Nick & Michelle U. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Always Great Service

The service is always friendly at Matthews Tire, and I really like the new condition report on my car that they email you after your visit.

Barnie H. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-10
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Emergency Tire Service

As always, excellent.

Bill / Jennifer B. · Greenleaf, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-21
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Routine Maintenance

The entire Matthews Tire team in Green Bay is the "cream of the crop" when it comes to the services they provide. They make the experience personal and friendly, not to mention the great job the techs provide. I have been a customer for many years and have never been disappointed.

Patrick C. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-19
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Excellent service as always

Excellent as always

Nancy S. · De Pere, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil change

Even though very busy, got the car done in time.

Tim & Colleen S. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Service experience

The associates were friendly and efficient. The technicians were very timely. The only disappointment was that a customer entered without a face covering and was not asked to wear face covering or offered face covering.

Lynn R. · Luxemburg, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-05
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great customer service

Excellent call backs when work was completed. Careful install of wide performance tire on set of new rims. Nice use of hidden wheel weights.

Todd P. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-06
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Had an appointment for LOF and tire rotation for 10:30 and vehicle did not move to service bay until 11:20. No update was given until I inquired at 11:15. In meantime other vehicles that did not have anybody waiting, were moved in for service.

Dennis K. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-09-29
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil Change Service Review

Friendly knowledgeable staff, gave a full diagnosis of vehicle while doing routine scheduled work.

Taylor F. · Green Bay, WI · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.