Round Rock, TX

Lamb's Tire & Automotive #17 (Teravista)

4101 Sunrise Rd
Round Rock, TX 78665
199 reviews · 198 verified
92% would recommend
5 ★
167
4 ★
15
3 ★
4
2 ★
5
1 ★
8

Reviews

What customers said

Page 17 of 20
Service date  2016-09-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Rav 4 Maintenance

Had routine work done, but I liked the way they went over a check list to make sure they were doing exactly what I needed done. Good job.

Richard W. · Georgetown, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Easy, Quick

Came for state inspection. They were friendly and got me in and out fast.

Diana F. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-26
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Easy

I love coming here to get my oil changed. The staff is super friendly, fast and it is easy to get in and out.

Stephanie B. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-23
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Matt Zepeda

I had excellent service during my recent visit. In fact I always receive excellent service at a very fair price.

Matt Z. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-21
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great place

These guys are great! They took care of my vehicle like it was their own. Very efficient and quick. Thanks guys!!

Judy J. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Best Lamb's Tire

The people and service here is perfect. They are quick to greet, and ask how they can help. They will walk with you to your vehicle to give a hands on information session and answer your questions. They offer suggestions and are quick to help fix problems that may have occurred at another car shop. They are informative and well priced. Respectful and grateful to have my business. I will return here from now on.

Tammy S. · Austin, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-15
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

love this place

as an owner of a modified jeep, I go here because they know about them. Other shops struggle with suspension items but they are able to get me what i need. Will always go back.

Brent B. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-10
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Service

They got me in right away, and were honest, professional, and had me on my way quicker than I expected. My local shop and first choice for service.

Aaron A. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-09
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Excellent people skills and they were able to get me in and out quickly.

Josh M. · Pflugerville, TX · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-10
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Helpful

Everyone that I have dealt with has been friendly and helpful.

Cory J. · Round Rock, TX · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.