Pittsburgh, PA

Flynn's Tire & Auto Service

5445 Babcock Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA
832 reviews · 818 verified
97% would recommend
5 ★
687
4 ★
93
3 ★
22
2 ★
14
1 ★
16

Reviews

What customers said

Page 9 of 84
Service date  2019-12-14
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Awesome service every time!

Jim and Sean are always there to make sure all of my families car needs are taken care of 100% and then some. I trust them with all of vehicles. Keep up the great work Jim and Sean

Ray S. · Allison Park, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-12-07
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Tires

Excellent job. Car rides great.

Mark H. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-12-09
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

quick service!

I had an appointment to get two new front tires for my daughter's car. They got the car in right on time and it took less than an hour.

Allison H. · Allison Park, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-30
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Recent service

I have always had a good experience with the mechanics from Flynns. They are prompt with service details and have good response to inquiries. I initially used them for tires only but recently have had other work done, including inspection. I also find they seem to have consistent, easy going interactions at both McKnight Road and Rodi road locations with their regular customers.

Nancy F. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-18
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Had a appointment for oil change and tire rotation. Got me in and out at a good time,will be back for inspection. Rep. at register very nice.

Richard W. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-19
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

new snow tires

as always, excellent service from Jim at Flynns Tires. They were slammed with customers yet they were able to get me in and out in a reasonable amount if time with a good price on a new set of snow tires. They are always customer focused... thanks to Jim and the service team...

Bill Y. · Wexford, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Excellent service, as usual

Flynns is my first stop for any issue, not just tires, with my cars and vans. They are professional and honest. Diagnostic and corrective work has been outstanding and very reasonable. I give them my highest rating.

Richard D. · Allison Park, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-18
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great service

Scott H. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-13
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Taken on time for my appointment and completed in a very timely manner.

Joseph S. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2019-11-06
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Had winter tires mounted

I was very pleased to have been able to get an appointment to have my winter tires mounted before our first accumulating snow. It didn't take too long before I was on my way. thank you!!!

Nannette G. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.