Pittsburgh, PA

Flynn's Tire & Auto Service

5445 Babcock Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA
832 reviews · 818 verified
97% would recommend
5 ★
687
4 ★
93
3 ★
22
2 ★
14
1 ★
16

Reviews

What customers said

Page 57 of 84
Service date  2016-10-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Good Quality Service

I was happy about the quality of the service. The people we nice and friendly as well.

Mike A. · Sewickley, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-10-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil change & tire rotation

In and out within an hour!!Very pleased with friendly, efficient service.

Susan D. · Allison Park, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-10-08
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

I was disappointed that you did not have more of a selection of tires in the size I needed for my car despite that fact that I had a scheduled appointment. My appointment was for 1:00 and it was 3:00 before anyone called me to tell me that the type of tire that was agreed apon was not available. There was only one option for me in the size that I needed and it was a brand that I wasn't familiar with and would not have agreed to. Since the car had already been there for 2 hours I agreed but am disappointed.

Cherlyn D. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-10-01
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

111

111

John M. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-30
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

A plus

Flynn's Tire North Hills lo cation has the best technical shop people as well as very professional counter personal. Top rate establishment

Jim B. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-28
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

brake service

Very good customer service.

Harry M. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Inspection/Oil Change

Quick and friendly service. Did what I came there for.

Christina G. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-26
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Job!

Once again, I was very pleased with my visit to Flynn's. I stopped after work to have 2 new tires put on my Jeep and an oil change done. Scott was very kind and very helpful. The guy that worked on my car was Tim. He is the nicest person! Both Scott and Tim are great assets to Flynn's. They will have my business for years to come!

Donna H. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Good job

Quick and helped me get the tires that will work best for me.

Paul T. · Allison Park, PA · Verified customer
Service date  2016-09-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Tire Report

I've used Flynn's tire for several years and am always pleased with the service I receive. Good work done quickly!

Elizabeth J. · Pittsburgh, PA · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.