Lake Saint Louis, MO

Dobbs Tire & Auto Center

873 Robert Raymond Drive
Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367
218 reviews · 215 verified
96% would recommend
5 ★
176
4 ★
29
3 ★
3
2 ★
1
1 ★
9

Reviews

What customers said

Page 18 of 22
Service date  2016-02-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great job as usual!

Judy B. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-02-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Hiccup Resolution

My check engine light came on while driving home from work on a Friday afternoon. I took it to Dobbs right away. It was too late in the day to do anything, but the service clerk said to bring it back in the morning. They took care of me on a busy Saturday without any appointments. Check engine light was taken care of for a fair price. Thank you.

Robin T. · O Fallon, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-02-18
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Good Service

Always receive great service from this location. Will return again and recommend to my family and friends.

Marilyn S. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-02-19
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Service

Always receive fantastic service at this location. James is the best, great customer service.

John N. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-02-08
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Staff is always friendly and helpful.

Shelley W. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-01-29
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

routine maint

Matt and the boyz get an A+ for getting it done fast!Thanks

Dana L. · O Fallon, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-01-26
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil change

Very efficient and friendly

Dave W. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-01-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Workers late!

Only the manager was there. He had to wait for the mechanics to get there before my car could get worked on. However, I was out of there after an hour.

David P. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-01-21
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil Change

All in all it was great as always, but the mechanic did know how to reset for the next one

Laverne S. · O Fallon, MO · Verified customer
Service date  2016-01-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Excellent service.

Rick A. · Lake Saint Louis, MO · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.