Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Schierl Tire and Service

4540 8th St S
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
1,068 reviews · 1,000 verified
97% would recommend
5 ★
894
4 ★
118
3 ★
22
2 ★
16
1 ★
18

Reviews

What customers said

Page 7 of 107
Service date  2024-03-01
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Service

Fast, friendly service. Also affordable. I don't go anywhere else but Schierl's.

Jean L. · Almond, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-02-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Tire Upgrade

Excellent!! New tires and an alignmentFactory Michelins to GOODYEAR!

Tom & Judy P. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-02-23
Posted on the website
Would recommend

New Tires

Had a new set of tires installed, the place was busy on arrival, the counter staff did a great job of processing customers through. Peggy did a great job of explaining the cost of tires, any and all rebates and most efficient way to redeem them. Great experience and would recommend to anyone and everyone.

Dean B. · Westfield, WI
Service date  2024-02-16
Posted on the website
Would recommend

Outstanding Service

I have to commend Peggy, Larry, Alex, and Eric. My wife recently had a stroke and we were on our way to her rehab when I felt an issue with the power steering. We made it there so I dropped her off and checked the fluid reservoir to find it empty. I added a bottle of fluid and it worked but saw that it was leaking under the car. I called and spoke with Peggy who was very understanding and said that I could drop it off and they would be happy to give us a ride home. Upon arriving Larry was quick to take care of us and was also very cordial and understand and arranged for Alex to drive us home. Alex was very personable and accommodating as well. I rec'd a call from Larry shortly after getting home and he told me what the problem was and the course of repairs they were going to do. I didn't expect the car back for a few days but rec'd a call from Eric stating the repairs were done and I could pick it up that same day. All I can say is WOW! Keep up the great work and thanks YOUR THE BEST !

bob H. · Nekoosa, WI
Service date  2024-02-12
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Thank you Peggy

Peggy was amazing and answered all my questions.

Taylor P. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-02-08
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

You were efficient and explained everything. The vehicle was serviced in a timely manner.

Caroline K. · Nekoosa, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-02-06
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Good service as usual

you folks always do a good and honest job

Bruce D. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-01-31
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Oil change and battery

Wonderful

Cindy S. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-01-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

2000 Chev Silverado Tires

Bought four new tires. Service advisor did a great job explaining the type of tires and also what the bill woiuld be.

Dave S. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2024-01-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Job

They were very helpful.

Matt & Jane P. · Wisconsin Rapids, WI · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.