Fond Du Lac, WI

Matthews Tire

1,060 reviews · 1,050 verified
98% would recommend
5 ★
926
4 ★
96
3 ★
20
2 ★
6
1 ★
12

Reviews

What customers said

Page 2 of 106
Service date  2020-10-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Pleased

Todd was excellent to work with. He took the time to understand my type of driving and recommended the tire to meet my needs.

Robert W. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-27
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

OK

James R. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Top notch service!

Everything went nice and smooth. I got a set of four tires installed for the price agreed upon in less time than it should have taken. The staff could not have made me feel more at home. Now how can you beat that!

Dave A. · West Bend, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-24
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

I am very happy with the service I received for 4 brand new tires on my nissian. Thank youI appreciate Todd letting me know about the great sale and rebate for my tires and helping me pick out the best ones that would work the best for my Vechicle. I feel he went above and beyond to help me. Thanks Todd

Jodi - David F. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Allen was very understanding and helpful with getting me the information needed about my car and the repairs it needed. Honest work and very detailed. Impressed with how the car runs. Took time to make sure I was content and approved of the changes that were needed to be made before getting started. Very throughout check of my car letting me know of the critical and non critical issues.

Erica P. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-21
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Ford Ranger tire swap

Great job changing out tires.

Steve And Amy L. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Work was done quickly and everything was done right.

John R. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Service was excellent.

Richard S. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Matthews Tire is very courteous and thorough in all they do. Also, your software would not permit me to "enter the code above" in the 'about you' section of this review.

George B. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2020-10-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Fixed What another Shop Broke

The crew at Matthews Tire fixed the air filter box on my car that another shop broke during an oil change.

Curtis J C. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.